DEARBORN BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION - BOYS VARSITY GAME SCHEDULE
DEARBORN BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION - Association
 
BOYS VARSITY Schedule
 
* UPDATED 3/23/18 

* CROSS DIVISION GAMES WILL NOT COUNT TOWARDS YOUR DIVISION STANDINGS.

** WINNER WILL RECEIVE THE HIGHER # SEEDING FOR THE TOURNAMENT.
EXAMPLE: #1 EAST VS. #1 WEST
THE WINNER WILL BE THE #1 SEED AND THE OTHER TEAM WILL RECEIVE THE #2 SEED.



WEEK 1

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9-RESCHEDULED FOR 2/24
6PM SPURS VS. CAVS 
7PM CLIPPERS VS. KNICKS
8PM THUNDER VS. WARRIORS

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10
6PM MAVS VS. LAKERS *
7PM SUNS VS. PISTONS
8PM BULLS VS. WIZARDS

WEEK 2

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 11
10AM CAVS VS. CLIPPERS
11AM SPURS VS. MAVS
12PM BULLS VS. LAKERS
1PM WIZARDS VS. HEAT
2PM WARRIORS VS. PISTONS *
3PM KNICKS VS. THUNDER
4PM CELTICS VS. SUNS

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16
7PM HEAT VS. CELTICS
8PM PISTONS VS. WIZARDS

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17
1PM WARRIORS VS. CLIPPERS
2PM SUNS VS. LAKERS
3PM WIZARDS VS. CELTICS
4PM SPURS VS. BULLS *
6PM PISTONS VS. HEAT
7PM THUNDER VS. MAVS
8PM CAVS VS. KNICKS

WEEK 3

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24
(MAKEUP GAME)
11AM SPURS VS. CAVS 

(MAKEUP GAME)
12PM THUNDER VS. WARRIORS 

2PM WARRIORS VS. KNICKS

(MAKEUP GAME)
4PM CLIPPERS VS. KNICKS

6PM MAVS VS. CLIPPERS 
7PM LAKERS VS. HEAT


WEEK 4

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 26
6PM THUNDER VS. SPURS
7PM SUNS VS. BULLS
8PM CELTICS VS. LAKERS

FRIDAY, MARCH 2 - RESCHEDULED ON 3/4  AT DIFFERENT TIMES
6PM PISTONS VS. CELTICS
9AM WARRIORS VS CAVS
8PM KNICKS VS. SPURS

SATURDAY, MARCH 3 
6PM WIZARDS VS. SUNS
7PM HEAT VS. BULLS  
8PM CLIPPERS VS. SPURS


WEEK 5

SUNDAY, MARCH 4
PICTURE DAY
9AM WARRIORS VS CAVS-RESCHEDULED GAME
10AM BULLS VS.  PISTONS
11AM MAVS VS. CAVS
12PM LAKERS VS WIZARDS
1PM SPURS VS. WARRIORS
2PM HEAT VS. SUNS
3PM CLIPPERS VS. THUNDER
4PM KNICKS VS. CELTICS *
5PM KNICKS VS. SPURS-RESCHEDULED GAME
6PM PISTONS VS. CELTICS-RESCHEDULED GAME

MONDAY, MARCH 5 - HANDOUT HAD 3/7 DATE
6PM CELTICS VS. BULLS
7PM CAVS VS. THUNDER
8PM KNICKS VS. MAVS


FRIDAY, MARCH 9
7PM LAKERS VS. PISTONS
8PM THUNDER VS. SUNS *

SATURDAY, MARCH 10
6PM CAVS VS. WIZARDS *  
7PM CLIPPERS VS. HEAT *
8PM WARRIORS VS. MAVS

WEEK 6 – TOURNAMENT SEEDING GAMES
** WINNER WILL RECEIVE THE HIGHER # SEEDING FOR THE TOURNAMENT.
EXAMPLE: #1 EAST VS. #1 WEST
THE WINNER WILL BE THE #1 SEED AND THE OTHER TEAM WILL RECEIVE THE #2 SEED.

MONDAY, MARCH 12
7PM #2 EAST MAVS VS. #2 WEST CELTICS
8PM #3 EAST WARRIORS  VS. #3 WEST LAKERS

FRIDAY, MARCH 16
6PM #4 EAST SPURS VS. #4 WEST HEAT
8PM #7 EAST THUNDER VS. #7 WEST PISTONS


SATURDAY, MARCH 17
6PM #6 EAST CAVS VS. #6 WEST WIZARDS
7PM #1 EAST KNICKS VS. #1 WEST SUNS
8PM #5 EAST CLIPPERS VS. #5 WEST BULLS

PLAYOFFS
SUNDAY, MARCH 18
9AM  #6 WARRIORS VS. #11 WIZARDS
10AM #7 HEAT VS. #10 CLIPPERS
11AM #8 SPURS VS. #9 BULLS
12PM #5 LAKERS VS. #12 CAVS
1PM #4 MAVS VS. #13 THUNDER

MONDAY, MARCH 19
6PM #1 SUNS VS. #9 BULLS
7PM #2 KNICKS VS. #7 HEAT
8PM #3 CELTICS VS. #14 PISTONS

FRIDAY, MARCH 23
6:30PM #4 MAVS VS. #5 LAKERS
7:30PM #3 CELTICS VS. #11 WIZARDS

SATURDAY, MARCH 24
SEMIFINAL
3PM #1 SUNS VS. #5 LAKERS WINNER

SEMIFINAL
5PM #2 KNICKS VS. #3 CELTICS  

ALL STAR GAME 
SUNDAY, MARCH 25
1PM
ALL PLAYERS IN THE DIVISION CAN PARTICIPATE IN THE 3 POINT CONTEST AT HALFTIME.

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
MONDAY, MARCH 26 
8PM #1 SUNS VS. #3 CELTICS 
CELTICS